Is Dove Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (cocoa butter, skim milk, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, lecithin, peanut butter, peanuts, palm oil), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, salt. May contain traces of tree nuts and wheat.

Check Dove against your own diets in the app.

Peanut Free? Dove | Spoonful