Is Doves Farm Ancient Grain Breakfast Flakes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cereal Blend 82% (buckwheat 29%, wholegrain rice, teff 18%, quinoa 8%), Date powder, maize bran, rice bran extract.
Check Doves Farm Ancient Grain Breakfast Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doves Farm Ancient Grain Breakfast Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


