Is Doves Farm Organic Oat Flour 450G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet oat flavor with a fine, powdery texture that yields smooth batters and tender bakes. Commonly used for pancakes, muffins, breads, sauces and porridge; reviewers note consistent grind and reliable baking performance, occasional clumping in storage, and neutral taste that blends well into recipes across home cooks overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour*, *Organic produce

Check Doves Farm Organic Oat Flour 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doves Farm Organic Oat Flour 450G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep