Is Doves Farm Quick Yeast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast, Emulsifier (Sorbitan Monostearate)

Check Doves Farm Quick Yeast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doves Farm Quick Yeast is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking