Is Downy Fresh Protect In-Wash Scent Beads with Febreze Odor Defense, April Fresh, 4.3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEG-N (Perfume Carrier), Fragrances, Colorants
Check Downy Fresh Protect In-Wash Scent Beads with Febreze Odor Defense, April Fresh, 4.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Downy Fresh Protect In-Wash Scent Beads with Febreze Odor Defense, April Fresh, 4.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Downy Fresh Protect In-Wash Scent Beads with Febreze Odor Defense, April Fresh, 4.3 oz is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery


