Is + Downy Liquid Laundry Detergent - April Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Biodegradable Surfactants (Anionic and Nonionic), Enzymes
Check + Downy Liquid Laundry Detergent - April Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open + Downy Liquid Laundry Detergent - April Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
+ Downy Liquid Laundry Detergent - April Fresh is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


