Is Downy WrinkleGuard. Dryer Sheets, Fresh, Mega Sheet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • softening agent- fatty acids

softening agent- fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyester Sheet-Polyethylene Terephthalate, Cationic Softener- Dialkylester Dimethyl Ammonium Methosulfate, Softening Agent- Fatty Acids, C16-18 and C-18 Unsatd, Process Aid- Bentonite, Scent- Fragrances.

Check Downy WrinkleGuard. Dryer Sheets, Fresh, Mega Sheet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Downy WrinkleGuard. Dryer Sheets, Fresh, Mega Sheet is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft