Is Downy WrinkleGuard Wrinkle Releaser Fabric Spray, Fresh, 9.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg dimethicone
peg/ppg dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEG/PPG Dimethicone (Wrinkle Relaxing Agent), Butyl Acrylate Methacrylic Acid Copolymer (Softening Agent), Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (Odor Removing Agent), Water, Alcohol (Process Aid), Benzisothiazolinone (Preservative), Fragrances, Nitrogen (Non-Flammable Natural Propellant).
Check Downy WrinkleGuard Wrinkle Releaser Fabric Spray, Fresh, 9.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Downy WrinkleGuard Wrinkle Releaser Fabric Spray, Fresh, 9.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Downy WrinkleGuard Wrinkle Releaser Fabric Spray, Fresh, 9.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


