Is DQ Non-Dairy Dilly Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Creamy center encased in a thin, crisp coating; cold, smooth texture that softens quickly when held. Commonly eaten as a handheld frozen treat or quick dessert. Reviewers praise balance of sweet coating and soft interior, often noting convenient single-serve size and occasional reports of rapid melting or variable coating thickness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy center encased in a thin, crisp coating; cold, smooth texture that softens quickly when held. Commonly eaten as a handheld frozen treat or quick dessert. Reviewers praise balance of sweet coating and soft interior, often noting convenient single-serve size and occasional reports of rapid melting or variable coating thickness.
Ingredients
Frozen Dessert: Water, Sugars [sugar, Glucose-fructose], Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Flavour), Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour). Contains Soy.
Check DQ Non-Dairy Dilly Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DQ Non-Dairy Dilly Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


