Is Dr Aloe flavour Drink Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • see neck of bottle

see neck of bottle

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Aloe Vera (25%), Concentrated Grape Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Calcium Lactate). Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid). Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Flavouring. Storage: Store in a cool, dry within 3 days Best Before: See neck of bottle. Images are for illustration Falog,

Check Dr Aloe flavour Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go