Is Dr. Bronner's 18-in-1 Hemp Citrus Orange Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Oil*, Potassium Hydroxide**, Organic Palm Kernel Oil*, Organic Olive Oil*, Organic Orange Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Lemon Oil, Organic Lime Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol*Certified Fair Trade Ingredients**None remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin

Check Dr. Bronner's 18-in-1 Hemp Citrus Orange Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's 18-in-1 Hemp Citrus Orange Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketThrive MarketOcadoLoblaws

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth