Is Dr. Bronner's 18-in-1 Hemp Eucalyptus Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Potassium Hydroxide (None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap and Glycerin), Organic Palm Kernel Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Olive Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Eucalyptus Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol.
Check Dr. Bronner's 18-in-1 Hemp Eucalyptus Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's 18-in-1 Hemp Eucalyptus Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's 18-in-1 Hemp Eucalyptus Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


