Is Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole oat flour
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Organic Coconut, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean. Made on equipment that also processes Almonds, Hazelnuts, Milk, Coconut and Soy.
Check Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
About this product
Beverage · Powder


