Is Dr. Bronner's Cool Peppermint Cream 70% Cocoa All in One Dark Chocolate, Cool Peppermint Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

fair trade organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIR TRADE ORGANIC COCOA BEANS, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC BOURBON VANILLA BEAN

Check Dr. Bronner's Cool Peppermint Cream 70% Cocoa All in One Dark Chocolate, Cool Peppermint Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go