Is Dr. Bronner's Lavender Organic Multi-Purpose Pump Liquid Soap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sucrose (Cane Sugar*‡), Vitis Vinifera Juice (White Grape Juice*), Potassium Cocoate (Saponified Coconut Oil*‡), Potassium Palm Kernelate (Saponified Palm Kernel Oil*‡), Potassium Olivate (Saponified Olive Oil*‡), Potassium Hempseedate (Saponified Hemp Oil*), Potassium Jojobate (Saponified Jojoba Oil*), Lavandula Angustifolia Oil (Lavender Oil*), Glycerin*, Acacia Concinna Fruit Powder (Shikakai Powder*), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower Oil), Geraniol**, Limonene**, Linalool**, * Certified Organic Ingredients/ ‡Certified Fair Trade Ingredients, ** From Pure Essential Oils
Check Dr. Bronner's Lavender Organic Multi-Purpose Pump Liquid Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Lavender Organic Multi-Purpose Pump Liquid Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
King Arthur Flour, Gluten Free Multi-Purpose Flour Mix, 24 Ounce
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Nori Komi Furikake Japanese Multi-Purpose Seasoning
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Lavender Organic Multi-Purpose Pump Liquid Soap is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


