Is Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Almond Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Oil*, Potassium Hydroxide**, Organic Palm Kernel Oil*, Organic Olive Oil*, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Natural Almond Fragrance, Citric Acid, Tocopherol*Certified Fair Trade Ingredients**None remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin.For all of Dr. Bronner�s cosmetic products containing palm oil, we�ve gone to great lengths to ensure that our fair trade & organic palm oil is sustainably harvested in a way that does not damage the environment. We are constantly striving to improve sustainability and we support growers with organic methods for improving palm fruit yields through mechanisms such as dynamic agroforestry and Regenerative Organic Certification� thus getting more oil out of the same amount of land and building soil health and farmer wellbeing at the same time. In short, we believe that it is not simply what you grow, but how you grow it.
Check Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Almond Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Almond Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Almond Pure-castile Soap, 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


