Is Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Potassium Hydroxide (None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap and Glycerin), Organic Olive Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Mentha Arvensis (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Fair Deal Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Peppermint Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Citric Acid, Tocopherol.
Check Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings Pure Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 50 Count Box
Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Peppermint
Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate
Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


