Is Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Unscented Baby-mild Pure-castile Soap, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- saponified organic coconut
saponified organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saponified Organic Coconut, Organic Palm,ganic Olive Oils (W/retained Glycerin), Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Essentialoils, Citric Acid, Water Certified Fair Trade None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap & Glycerin
Check Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Unscented Baby-mild Pure-castile Soap, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Unscented Baby-mild Pure-castile Soap, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Unscented Baby-mild Pure-castile Soap, 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


