Is Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- water certified fair trade none remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin
water certified fair trade none remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil, Hydroxide, Organicolive Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Lavandin Extract, Lavender Extract, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Water Certified Fair Trade None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap & Glycerin
Check Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


