Is Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil, Hydroxide, Organicolive Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Lavandin Extract, Lavender Extract, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Water Certified Fair Trade None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap & Glycerin
Check Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Pure-Castile Soap, 18-in-1 Hemp, Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


