Is Dr. Bronner's Shaving Gel, Organic, Lavender Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sucrose, Organic White Grape Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Potassium Hydroxide, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Shikakai Powder, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Xanthan Gum, Organic Lavender Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol Certified Fair Trade Ingredient None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap And Glycerin

Check Dr. Bronner's Shaving Gel, Organic, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's Shaving Gel, Organic, Lavender is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Unknown · Liquid