Is Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Pure-Castile Liquid Soap Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Oil*, Potassium Hydroxide**, Organic Palm Kernel Oil*, Organic Olive Oil*, Tea Tree Extract, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol *Certified Fair Trade Ingredients**None remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin

Check Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Pure-Castile Liquid Soap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Pure-Castile Liquid Soap is available at 2 retailers

OcadoNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth