Is DR. BROWN'S, BLACK CHERRY SODA, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHERRY WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40).

Check DR. BROWN'S, BLACK CHERRY SODA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking