Is Dr Browns Dr. Brown's Soda Diet Cream Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Effervescent cream soda with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla-caramel flavor; moderate carbonation creates a crisp finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, mixed into cocktails, or served alongside casual meals. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about packaging or delivery.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color

Check Dr Browns Dr. Brown's Soda Diet Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Browns Dr. Brown's Soda Diet Cream Soda is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go