Is Dr Bugs Gourmet Popcorn Berry Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candy Sorbet Popcorn (80%) (White Sugar, Popcorn (19%), Glucose, Dextrose , Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Acid (Citric Acid), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (163)), White Compound (20%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour)
Check Dr Bugs Gourmet Popcorn Berry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Bugs Gourmet Popcorn Berry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Bugs Gourmet Popcorn Berry Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


