Is Dr Bugs Popcorn Feijoa Cider Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candy Popcorn (white sugar, popcorn (12%), glucose, vegetable fat, vegetable oil (with antioxidant (307b)), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), citric acid, baking soda, salt, natural flavour, natural colour), White Compound (sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour)

Check Dr Bugs Popcorn Feijoa Cider against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go