Is Dr Bugs Popcorn Lemon Meringue Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candy Sorbet Popcorn (82.5%) (white sugar, popcorn (11.6%), glucose, dextrose, vegetable fat, vegetable oil (with antioxidant (307b)), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), acid (citric acid), salt, natural flavour, natural colour (turmeric)), White Compound (17.5%) (sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour)
Check Dr Bugs Popcorn Lemon Meringue Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Bugs Popcorn Lemon Meringue Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


