Is Dr Bugs Popcorn Lemon Meringue Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candy Sorbet Popcorn (82.5%) (white sugar, popcorn (11.6%), glucose, dextrose, vegetable fat, vegetable oil (with antioxidant (307b)), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), acid (citric acid), salt, natural flavour, natural colour (turmeric)), White Compound (17.5%) (sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour)
Check Dr Bugs Popcorn Lemon Meringue Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Bugs Popcorn Lemon Meringue Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


