Is Dr. Foo's Kitchen Thai Peanut Coconut Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Pure Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Red Curry Mix (chili Powder, Garlic, Shallots, Salt, Lemongrass, Sugar, Kaffir Lime, Galangal, Spices), Lemon Juice, Tamarind, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid. Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Dr. Foo's Kitchen Thai Peanut Coconut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Foo's Kitchen Thai Peanut Coconut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Foo's Kitchen Thai Peanut Coconut Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


