Is DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mixed berry flavour
- organic dark cherry flavour
organic mixed berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kids Daily Probiotic Blend, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (La-14), Lactobacillus Gasseri (Lg-36), Lactobacillus Paracasei (Lpc-37), Lactobacillus Plantarum (Lp-115), Lactobacillus Casei (Lc-11), Lactobacillus Brevis (Lbr-35), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Lr-32), Lactobacillus Salivarius (Ls-33), Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus (Lb-87), Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp, Lactis (Bl-04), Bifidobacterium Breve (Bb-03), Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Infantis (Bi-26), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Bb-06), Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum (Bl-05), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Organic Amla (Phyllanthus Emblica-fruit), Extract, Providing Vitamin C, Organic Cranberry (Vaccinum Macroarpon - Fruit), Organic Acacia Gum, Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Mixed Berry Flavour, Organic Dark Cherry Flavour
Check DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz
Where to buy
DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


