Is DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ (SHELF STABLE) - 60 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fillers

fillers

Dietitian note

Filler is a glue-like substance that holds food together and can be derived from oats. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains No Carriers, Fillers, Artificial Colors Or Flavors, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Potato Starch (Tuber), Non-gmo Vegetable Pullulan (Capsule)

Check DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ (SHELF STABLE) - 60 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS URINARY TRACT+ (SHELF STABLE) - 60 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go