Is Dr. Fuhrman's Almond Balsamic Salad Dressing Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond butter

organic almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grapes, Water), Organic Raisin Paste, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices

Check Dr. Fuhrman's Almond Balsamic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Fuhrman's Almond Balsamic Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyAcidicSweetTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping