Is Dr. Fuhrman's Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Cashews, Contains No, Additives Or Colors
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Cashew Butter is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


