Is Dr. Fuhrman's Mushroom Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk powder
organic soy milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cashews, Organic Dates, Unfortified Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast), Organic Soy Milk Powder (Non-gmo Organic Soybeans), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Dried Mushrooms, Organic Liquid Aminos (Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water), Roasted Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Mushroom Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Mushroom Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Mushroom Alfredo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


