Is Dr. Fuhrman's Orange Cashew Salad Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Raisins, Organic Cashews, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Coriander
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Orange Cashew Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Orange Cashew Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Orange Cashew Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


