Is Dr. Fuhrman's Supreme Green Soup Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashew butter

raw cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard Greens, Organic Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Kale, Raw Cashew Butter, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Black Pepper

Check Dr. Fuhrman's Supreme Green Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Fuhrman's Supreme Green Soup is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go