Is Dr. Fuhrman's Walnut Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Raisins, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grapes, Water), Walnuts, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Shallots, Garlic, Natural Maple Flavor
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Walnut Vinaigrette Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Walnut Vinaigrette Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Walnut Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


