Is Dr. Hydrate Strawberry Kiwi Flavour Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Maize Fibre, Mineral Salts (calcium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavour, L-glutamine, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Acetyl-l-carnitine Hydrochloride, Seaweed (lithothamnion Species), Sweetener (sucralose), Minerals (zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite), Colour (allura Red), Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans), Vitamin B Complex (b3 (niacin), B5 (pantothenic Acid), B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), B2 (riboflavin), B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), B9 (folic Acid), B7 (d-biotin), B12 (cyanocobalamin)). Processed in same facility as Milk and Soy.

Check Dr. Hydrate Strawberry Kiwi Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go