Is Dr. Hydrate Strawberry Kiwi Flavour Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Maize Fibre, Mineral Salts (calcium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavour, L-glutamine, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Acetyl-l-carnitine Hydrochloride, Seaweed (lithothamnion Species), Sweetener (sucralose), Minerals (zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite), Colour (allura Red), Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans), Vitamin B Complex (b3 (niacin), B5 (pantothenic Acid), B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), B2 (riboflavin), B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), B9 (folic Acid), B7 (d-biotin), B12 (cyanocobalamin)). Processed in same facility as Milk and Soy.

Check Dr. Hydrate Strawberry Kiwi Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go