Is Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Healthy Snack Quinoa, Puff, Cranberry And Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
- dextrose
- semi-sweet chocolate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Soybeans, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Concentrated Apple Juice), Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Oats, Cranberries, Water, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre (Oligofructose), Pea Protein, Agar, Puffed White Quinoa, Natural Flavour. Contain Soy.
Check Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Healthy Snack Quinoa, Puff, Cranberry And Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Healthy Snack Quinoa, Puff, Cranberry And Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


