Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.

Is Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Protein Bars Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Tapioca Syrup Fibre, Oligofructose, Sunflower Seed Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Glycerin, Water, Caramel (cane Sugar, Water), Natural Flavour, Agar. Contains Soya.

Check Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Protein Bars | Spoonful