Is Dr. Jen's Ultimate Protein Bar (Mint Chocolate Brownie) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy protein crisps
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • cacao chocolate chips
  • grass fed whey concentrate

dairy protein crisps

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Grass Fed Whey Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Cacao Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Dates, Sunflower Oil, Dairy Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Organic Cocoa, Organic Almond Butter, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia, Peppermint Oil, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Coconut Oil

Check Dr. Jen's Ultimate Protein Bar (Mint Chocolate Brownie) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Jen's Ultimate Protein Bar (Mint Chocolate Brownie) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast