Is Dr Joey's Skinny Dark Chocolaty Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Inulin Fibre, Evaporated Cane Juice, Brown Rice Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Non Hydrogrenated Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin
Check Dr Joey's Skinny Dark Chocolaty Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Joey's Skinny Dark Chocolaty Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dr Joey's Skinny Dark Chocolaty Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


