Is Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (2.5 pound) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyglucitol, Xylitol, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Mannitol, Egg Albumin, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate (Emulsifier), Sodium Phosphate, Soy Protein, Lactic Acid, Apple, Purple Carrot, Hibiscus Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (2.5 pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (2.5 pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (2.5 pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


