Is Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Ultimate Sweets Collection, Sugar Free Candy Variety Mix (2.5 Lb) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- egg, milk, soy, taffy: polyglucitol, propylene glycol alginate
- milk
- chocolate swirl
egg, milk, soy, taffy: polyglucitol, propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyglucitol, Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (White), Salt (Butterscotch), Purple Carrot, Black Carrot, Blueberry, Blackcurrant, Spirulina Extract, Pumpkin, Carrot Concentrate, Turmeric Oleoresin, Malic Acid, Purple Sweet Potato, Radish, Cherry, Apple, Hibiscus, Chokeberry, Caramel: Polyglucitol, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor (Chocolate Swirl), Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Mannitol (Swirl), Egg Albumin (Swirl), Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Protein (Swirl), Lactic Acid, Hibiscus, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Taffy: Polyglucitol, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Emulsifier), Monoglyceride, Chokeberry, Turmeric Oleoresin, Contains: Soy
Check Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Ultimate Sweets Collection, Sugar Free Candy Variety Mix (2.5 Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Ultimate Sweets Collection, Sugar Free Candy Variety Mix (2.5 Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Ultimate Sweets Collection, Sugar Free Candy Variety Mix (2.5 Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


