Is Dr Kefir's, Sparkling Probiotic Beverage, Tangerine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir crystals
  • kefir's micro-brewed

kefir crystals

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dr, Kefir's Micro-brewed, Non-dairy Culture (Purified Water, Organic Cane, Organic Non-dairy Dr, Kefir Crystals, Organic California Mission Figs), Tangerine Concentrate

Check Dr Kefir's, Sparkling Probiotic Beverage, Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go