Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warms to a silky, sipable broth. Commonly used for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braises. Reviewers frequently note its robust taste, convenient packaging, and consistent, comforting texture and easy reheating options.
Why it's not vegan
- beef bone broth
- natural flavor
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warms to a silky, sipable broth. Commonly used for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braises. Reviewers frequently note its robust taste, convenient packaging, and consistent, comforting texture and easy reheating options.
Ingredients
Potassium, Beef Bone Broth, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper Extract, Parsley Seed Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


