Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavor
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Garlic), Basil Extract, Lemongrass Extract, Parsley Seed Extract, Bay Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


