Is Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Chocolate Chip, Snack N’ Go Packs, 1.25 oz (Case of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lucy's Blend (Tm), Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours, Cane Sugar, Vegan Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Soy Milk, Contains Carrageenan, Molasses, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellul
Check Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Chocolate Chip, Snack N’ Go Packs, 1.25 oz (Case of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Chocolate Chip, Snack N’ Go Packs, 1.25 oz (Case of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Chocolate Chip, Snack N’ Go Packs, 1.25 oz (Case of 24) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


