Is Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Are Sourced From Natural Sources: Organic Can Sugar, Lucy's Blend (Tm), Gluten Free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flavors, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecitin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Xantan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Vanilla Extract, Cellulose Gum, Contains Soy, Oats And Fava Indicates Organic Contains Soy, Oats And Fava
Check Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


